>
>
>
Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern

Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern

Hans-Sachs-Gasse 10, City Center, Graz, Austria

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern - Apartment - 1
  • Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern - Apartment - 2
  • Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern - Apartment - 3
  • Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern - Apartment - 4
  • Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern - Apartment - 5
  • Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern - Apartment - 6
  • Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern - Apartment - 7
  • Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern - Apartment - 8
  • Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern - Apartment - 9
  • Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern - Apartment - 10
Guests: 6
Area: 131 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
This spacious apartment is comprised of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath. Guests can make meals in the kitchenette that is fitted with a stovetop, a refrigerator, an oven and an electric kettle. The apartment offers a washing machine, tumble dryer and heating. The unit offers 2 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine
General:
Heating
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee)

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Literatur-Cafe Moser
48 m
Martin Auer
700 m
Tchibo
1.4 km
Cafe-Vinothek im Hof
21 m
Cosa-Nostra
50 m
Phil and Donkey
50 m
Ski lifts
Gedersberg Ski Lift
11 km
Wimmerlift Ski Lift 1
13 km
St. Kathrein am Offenegg Ski Lift
44 km
Closest airports
Graz Airport
9 km
Maribor Edvard Rusjan Airport
76 km
Public transport
Märchengrottenbahn
2.6 km
Schloßbergbahn
3 km
Natural Beauty
Plabutsch
14 km

Facilities - Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 11:00.

What is the location of Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern?

Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern is situated at Hans-Sachs-Gasse 10, Graz, Austria.

What is the nightly rate at Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern?

Total cost at Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Where can guests eat near Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Cosa-Nostra, Phil and Donkey, Martin Auer and Tchibo.

What languages are spoken at Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern?

Staff members at Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern are fluent in German and English.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Heilandskirche Graz-evangelische Pfarrgemeinde (350 m), Stadtpfarrkirche (150 m), Grazer Landhaus (200 m) and Zeughaus (250 m), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

How far is Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern from the city center?

The city center is about 200 m away from the apartment.

Which rooms are available at Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern?

This accommodation exclusively offers Apartment rooms.

Does Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern offer free parking?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

What pet amenities are available at Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern?

Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern.

How many minutes is Dachgeschosswohnung mit 2 Schlafzimmern from the airport?

The property is accessible from Graz Airport within 15 minutes by car.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!