Modern Living - free parking & self Check-in
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Modern Living - free parking & self Check-in
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Express check-in/out
- ATM on site
- Private check-in/out
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Smoke alarms
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 10:00.
The property is located at Papiermühlgasse 36 Top 19, Stock 3, Graz, Austria.
To see exact prices at Modern Living - free parking & self Check-in, please enter your travel dates.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Gärtnerwirt (500 m), Babenbergerhof (600 m), Milestone Bahnhofgürte (700 m) and Explosiv Graz (850 m).
Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at Modern Living - free parking & self Check-in.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Grazer Landhaus (2 km), Zeughaus (1.9 km), Glockenspiel (2 km) and Graz Clock Tower (1.6 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.
The property is around 1.9 km from the city center.
This accommodation exclusively offers One-Bedroom Apartment rooms.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Modern Living - free parking & self Check-in.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Modern Living - free parking & self Check-in.
Guests can get from Graz Airport to Modern Living - free parking & self Check-in in approximately 15 minutes by car.





























